Members - Connecticut

Limit to current CT members only

Location Election
Abbot Quincy Sewall 1932-2023 West Hartford, CT 4/24/2004
Adams Arthur 1881-1960 Hartford, CT 4/17/1946
Adams George Burton 1851-1925 New Haven, CT 4/26/1899
Ahlstrom Sydney Eckman 1919-1984 New Haven, CT 10/1/1979
Allen Sue 1918-2011 New Haven, CT 4/17/1985
Anderson Joseph 1836-1916 Waterbury, CT 4/29/1885
Babb James Tinkham 1899-1968 New Haven, CT 10/16/1946
Babbidge Homer Daniels, Jr. 1925-1984 Hartford, CT 4/18/1979
Baldwin Simeon Eben 1840-1927 New Haven, CT 10/21/1893
Barlow Charles Beach 1926-2016 New Milford, CT 4/17/1985
Bates Albert Carlos 1865-1954 Hartford, CT 10/19/1910
Bingham Hiram 1875-1956 New Haven, CT 10/20/1909
Bingham Hiram Anthony 1935-2008 Greenwich, CT 4/23/1999
Blake John Lauris 1788-1857 New London, CT 1/18/1815
Blassingame John Wesley 1940-2000 New Haven, CT 4/21/1982
Bliss Porter Cornelius 1838-1885 New Haven, CT 4/24/1861
Blumenthal Joseph 1897-1990 Cornwall, CT 10/17/1984
Bourne Edward Gaylord 1860-1908 New Haven, CT 4/26/1893
Brainard Morgan Bulkeley 1879-1957 Hartford, CT 4/15/1942
Brainard Newton Case 1880-1964 Hartford, CT 10/19/1955
Brinley George 1817-1875 Hartford, CT 10/23/1846
Brinley George Putnam 1842-1892 Hartford, CT 4/28/1880
Cameron * Kenneth Walter 1908-2006 Hartford, CT 4/21/1954
Caulfield Ernest 1893-1972 Hartford, CT 10/17/1945
Cohen Morris Leo 1927-2010 New Haven, CT 10/22/1999
Collier Christopher 1930-2020 Branford, CT 10/19/1994
Cutler Carl Custer 1879-1966 Mystic, CT 4/21/1943
Daggett David 1764-1851 New Haven, CT 7/13/1815
Dana Samuel Whittlesey 1760-1830 Middletown, CT 10/24/1814
Davis David Brion 1927-2019 Madison, CT 4/15/1975
Dexter Franklin Bowditch 1842-1920 New Haven, CT 4/30/1879
Dwight Timothy 1752-1817 New Haven, CT 9/29/1813
Farrand Max 1869-1945 New Haven, CT 10/21/1908
Fennelly Catherine Mary 1918-2019 Wallingford, CT 10/15/1980
Fisher George Park 1827-1909 New Haven, CT 10/21/1879
Franklin * Ralph William New Haven, CT 10/19/1983
Gaines Pierce Welch 1906-1977 Fairfield, CT 10/15/1958
Gibbs Josiah Willard 1790-1861 New Haven, CT 7/13/1826
Gimbel Richard 1898-1970 New Haven, CT 4/15/1953
Goldman Samuel Howard 1907-1997 New Canaan, CT 4/19/1989
Hanna Archibald, Jr. 1916-2010 Hamden, CT 10/20/1965
Harlow * Thompson Ritner 1915-1995 Hartford, CT 4/21/1954
Hart Samuel 1845-1917 Middletown, CT 4/14/1915
Helfand William Hirsh 1926-2018 Hamden, CT 4/15/1992
Herzog Diana E. 1939-2016 Southport, CT 10/24/2008
Hillhouse James 1754-1832 New Haven, CT 12/22/1813
Hoadly Charles Jeremy 1828-1900 Hartford, CT 10/21/1891
Horgan * Paul G. 1903-1995 Middletown, CT 4/20/1983
Hubbard Samuel Dickinson 1779-1855 Middletown, CT 4/27/1853
Hugo Harold 1910-1985 Meriden, CT 4/20/1960
Isenburg Matthew Richard 1927-2016 Hadlyme, CT 4/22/2005
Jensen * Oliver Oremerod 1914-2005 Old Saybrook, CT 10/16/1974
Johnson Allen 1870-1931 New Haven, CT 10/21/1925
Josephy Alvin M., Jr. 1915-2005 Greenwich, CT 10/19/1977
Keogh Andrew 1869-1953 New Haven, CT 10/15/1924
Kimnach Wilson Henry Woodbridge, CT 10/21/1998
Kingsbury Frederick John 1823-1910 Waterbury, CT 4/28/1886
Knollenberg Bernhard 1892-1973 New Haven, CT 10/16/1940
Labaree Leonard Woods 1897-1980 New Haven, CT 4/21/1943
Lincoln Crawford 1928-2022 Enfield, CT 4/18/1984
Love William DeLoss 1851-1918 Hartford, CT 4/25/1894
Marsh Othniel Charles 1831-1899 New Haven, CT 10/22/1877
Martz * Louis Lohr 1913-2001 New Haven, CT 10/16/1974
McDonald * John Peter 1922-1993 Storrs, CT 10/20/1982
Means Phillip Ainsworth 1892-1944 Pomfret, CT 4/17/1935
Morgan Edmund Sears 1916-2013 New Haven, CT 4/20/1949
Peardon Thomas Preston, Jr. 1938-2016 Bridgewater, CT 10/21/1992
Phillips John Marshall 1905-1953 New Haven, CT 10/19/1949
Pitkin Timothy 1766-1847 Farmington, CT 7/13/1815
Putnam William Hutchison 1878-1958 Hartford, CT 4/18/1951
Reese William Sherman 1955-2018 New Haven, CT 4/5/1981
Robbins Thomas 1777-1856 East Windsor, CT 10/23/1815
Rogers * Rutherford David 1915-2015 New Haven, CT 4/20/1976
Salisbury Edward Elbridge 1814-1901 New Haven, CT 10/21/1861
Sawitsky William 1879-1947 Stamford, CT 10/17/1945
Seymour George Dudley 1859-1945 New Haven, CT 10/21/1936
Silliman Benjamin 1779-1864 New Haven, CT 9/29/1813
Sizer Theadore 1892-1967 Bethany, CT 10/13/1948
Slotkin * Richard Sidney Middletown, CT 10/15/1986
Smith John Cotton 1765-1845 Sharon, CT 12/22/1813
Stowe Calvin Ellis 1802-1886 Hartford, CT 4/26/1865
Thorpe James 1915-2009 Bloomfield, CT 10/15/1969
Tourtellot Arthur Bernon 1913-1977 Westport, CT 4/18/1973
Trumbull Benjamin 1735-1820 North Haven, CT 10/24/1814
Trumbull James Hammond 1821-1897 Hartford, CT 4/25/1855
Vietor Alexander Orr 1913-1981 New Haven, CT 10/16/1963
Walker Francis Amasa 1840-1897 New Haven, CT 10/21/1876
Walker Williston 1860-1922 New Haven, CT 4/24/1901
Weaver Glenn 1917-2000 Wethersfield, CT 4/5/1981
Whitney William Dwight 1827-1894 New Haven, CT 4/29/1868
Willcox William Bradford 1907-1985 New Haven, CT 10/19/1983
Williams Stanley Thomas 1888-1956 New Haven, CT 4/19/1944
Woodward Ashbel 1804-1885 Franklin, CT 4/27/1864
Woodward Comer Vann 1908-1999 Hamden, CT 10/20/1976
Wormser Richard Samuel 1898-1975 Bethel, CT 4/21/1970

Quick Links
Catalog | Login | Digital A-Z

Hours
Monday: 9-5
Tuesday: 10-5
Wednesday: 9-5
Thursday: 9-5
Friday: 9-5

Link to AAS Facebook Link to AAS TwitterLink to AAS BlogLink to AAS Instagram   Link to AAS YouTube